45 Appletree Cir Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Appletree Cir, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $508,756, approximately $543 per square foot. 45 Appletree Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Reese Robert G and Reese Mary C
Bought by
Reese Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Reese Robert W and Reese Mary C
Bought by
Reese Robert G and Reese Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Bridgewater Town Of
Bought by
Reese Mary C and Reese Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Reese Mary C | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reese Mary C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Mary C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $438,300 | $199,000 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $391,100 | $189,500 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $365,800 | $177,100 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $321,300 | $155,400 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $289,000 | $138,700 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $278,200 | $133,400 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $271,600 | $133,400 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $246,900 | $123,400 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $230,200 | $123,400 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $225,000 | $121,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $217,000 | $117,400 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $212,100 | $114,000 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map