25 Union Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $414,603 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Union Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $439,151, approximately $301 per square foot. 25 Union Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Barrett James W
Bought by
James W Barrett Revocable Trust and Barrett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Barrett Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,360 | $369,000 | $64,800 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $11,151 | $220,200 | $17,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $11,151 | $220,200 | $17,000 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $9,838 | $220,200 | $17,000 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $9,742 | $220,200 | $17,000 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $220,200 | $17,000 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $220,200 | $17,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $7,945 | $220,200 | $17,000 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $7,522 | $202,000 | $16,800 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | $202,000 | $16,800 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,000 | $16,800 | $185,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,200 | $16,800 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map