25 Van Tassel Dr Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,100 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Van Tassel Dr, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $633,525, approximately $321 per square foot. 25 Van Tassel Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Phan Ky
Bought by
Griffith Juliette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,030
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Solod Arnold and Solod Myrna
Bought by
Phan Ky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Juliette | $420,000 | -- | |
| Griffith Juliette | $420,000 | -- | |
| Phan Ky | $284,000 | -- | |
| Phan Ky | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Juliette | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Phan Ky | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Ky | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $547,800 | $253,600 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $543,900 | $248,500 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $503,500 | $226,100 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $429,500 | $188,300 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $379,400 | $157,000 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $365,900 | $157,000 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $358,400 | $149,500 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $328,400 | $135,900 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $331,800 | $129,500 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $267,300 | $117,600 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $251,400 | $112,000 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map