5 Emily Jeffers Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,807 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Emily Jeffers Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $446,202, approximately $330 per square foot. 5 Emily Jeffers Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1984
Bought by
Wortzman Jay A and Wortzman Wendy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wortzman Jay A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wortzman Jay A | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Wortzman Jay A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|