$2,695,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM $150K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $17,118/month

Total Views 24,410
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,335 Sq Ft
$622 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Spa
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Vista Del Mar Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Welcome to 25 Via Nerisa in sought-after Talega of San Clemente on a pool sized, private lot. This freshly remodeled residence offers 4 spacious ensuite bedrooms plus an office, loft, and custom built-in study area, providing flexible living spaces for work, relaxation, and entertaining. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the new vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, custom blinds, updated ceiling fans, and new cabinet hardware that create a clean, contemporary feel. The private downstairs office is thoughtfully designed with custom built-in shelving, cabinetry, and desk space, separated by a stylish barn door. A large downstairs bonus room offers versatility as a game room, media space, or formal dining room. The gourmet kitchen opens seamlessly to the great room and dining area. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, it features: Granite countertops, Stainless steel appliances, 8-burner gas range, Double ovens, Oversized built-in refrigerator, Stainless steel sink, Custom lighting, Expansive walk-in pantry. Upstairs, a quiet loft and dual built-in study desks with drawers and cabinetry provide the perfect homework or creative space. The primary suite spans the entire back of the home, offering exceptional privacy along with a private balcony, dual walk-in closets, and a cozy fireplace. The spa-inspired primary bath includes custom mirrors, updated fixtures, a large walk-in shower, and a soaking tub. Each secondary bedroom features a beautifully remodeled ensuite bath with quartz countertops, marble flooring, new fixtures, mirrors, sinks, and hardware. Even the laundry room has been elevated with new quartz counters, sink, fixtures, and marble floors. Step outside and experience true indoor-outdoor California living. The expansive wrap-around yard includes: Gated courtyard entry with bubbling fountain, Outdoor fireplace, Firepit with seating area, Turf play spaces, New Built-in Blaze BBQ grill, putting green, room for a pool. Additional upgrades include Google Smart Home and Security systems, Moen Flo water shutoff for leak detection and conservation, earthquake gas shutoff valve, owned solar panels with new solar battery, and new Saferacks garage storage system in the oversize 3 car garage with extra storage, built-in cabinets, and a work bench. All of this is located within the master-planned community of Talega, where residents enjoy beautiful parks, a Swim Club, scenic trails, and award-winning schools.

Listing Agent

Teresa Mihelic

Pellego, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-887-5571 License #01297156 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Pellego, Inc.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $267 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Vista Del Mar Elementary And Middle School
  • San Clemente High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Tax Tract Number 16570
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70812429
  • $7,018 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Talega Maintenance Association, Phone Number (855) 947-2636

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,252 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Kitchen refrigerator, washer/dryer, Smart Home and Security systems
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ravenna (RAVE)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 70812429
  • Year Built: 2007
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4335.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Fire Pit, Gas Starter, Living Room, Family Room, Game Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 621.68
  • Room Type: Primary Suite, Laundry, Loft, Office, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Game Room, All Bedrooms Up, Great Room, Kitchen, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Custom Covering, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Quartz Counters, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Butler's Pantry, Utility Sink, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Barbecue Private
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Private, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Hiking Trails, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Clubhouse, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 267.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Talega Maintenance
  • Phone: 8559472636
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Biking, Hiking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Talega Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Vista Del Mar
  • High School: San Clemente
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Del Mar
  • Elementary School #2: VIDEMA
  • High School2: SANCLE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10252.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2354
  • Latitude Manual: 33.47637100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10252.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Tract Number: 16570
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 7018.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,746 $2,371,800 $1,272,165 $1,099,635
2024 $29,746 $2,269,500 $1,282,075 $987,425
2023 $29,053 $2,225,000 $1,256,936 $968,064
2022 $21,190 $1,422,181 $504,751 $917,430
2021 $20,772 $1,394,296 $494,854 $899,442
2020 $20,483 $1,380,000 $489,780 $890,220
2019 $19,703 $1,320,776 $479,040 $841,736
2018 $19,328 $1,294,879 $469,647 $825,232
2017 $18,955 $1,269,490 $460,439 $809,051
2016 $19,311 $1,244,599 $451,411 $793,188
2015 $19,403 $1,225,904 $444,630 $781,274
2014 $19,057 $1,201,891 $435,921 $765,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $2,695,000 0.0% $622 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $2,695,000 -3.6% $622 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Off Market $2,795,000 -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $2,795,000 0.0% $645 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $2,795,000 -1.8% $645 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Off Market $2,845,000 -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $2,845,000 +20.0% $656 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Sold $2,371,800 -4.0% $547 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Sale $2,469,999 +11.0% $570 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Sold $2,225,000 -3.1% $513 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 For Sale $2,295,000 +66.3% $529 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Sold $1,380,000 -3.4% $318 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 For Sale $1,429,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,372,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $2,225,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $1,380,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $1,150,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $1,379,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,780,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $980,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $1,000,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26041511

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 708-124-29

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.