25 Victory Dr New Haven, CT 06515
Amity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,245 - $398,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Victory Dr, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $341,811, approximately $178 per square foot. 25 Victory Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Common Ground High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Sold by
Keane Richard and Marie Keane G
Bought by
Figueroa Adrian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,850
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Adrian R | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Adrian R | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Adrian R | $80,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $125,370 | $40,460 | $84,910 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $125,370 | $40,460 | $84,910 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $125,370 | $40,460 | $84,910 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $125,370 | $40,460 | $84,910 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $77,000 | $32,410 | $44,590 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $77,000 | $32,410 | $44,590 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $77,000 | $32,410 | $44,590 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $77,000 | $32,410 | $44,590 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $77,000 | $32,410 | $44,590 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $60,970 | $23,100 | $37,870 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $60,970 | $23,100 | $37,870 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $60,970 | $23,100 | $37,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map