25 W Superior St Duluth, MN 55802
Downtown Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,154
Studio
--
Bath
6,541
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 W Superior St, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently priced at $212,154, approximately $32 per square foot. 25 W Superior St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Peter Dodge
Bought by
Childrens Dental Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Wood Wheaton B
Bought by
Trustee Of The Wheaton B Wood Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Dental Services Inc | $13,939 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title | |
| Trustee Of The Wheaton B Wood Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $410,300 | $126,000 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $211,800 | $105,000 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $10,108 | $211,800 | $105,000 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $325,200 | $105,000 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $10,316 | $244,500 | $105,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $10,372 | $325,200 | $105,000 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $9,974 | $325,200 | $105,000 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $325,200 | $105,000 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $197,600 | $34,200 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $7,138 | $210,200 | $93,700 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $7,138 | $210,200 | $93,700 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map