25 Wardell Ave Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $2,388,000 - $3,270,592
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Wardell Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $2,806,148, approximately $897 per square foot. 25 Wardell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Deane Porter School, Forrestdale School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Puth Charles
Bought by
Peake Robert L and Peake Aurea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peake Robert L | $800,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,396 | $2,600,400 | $1,600,500 | $999,900 |
| 2024 | $26,200 | $2,399,600 | $1,481,000 | $918,600 |
| 2023 | $26,200 | $2,241,200 | $1,400,600 | $840,600 |
| 2022 | $25,623 | $1,993,700 | $1,196,700 | $797,000 |
| 2021 | $25,623 | $1,800,600 | $1,074,100 | $726,500 |
| 2020 | $26,013 | $1,815,300 | $1,144,500 | $670,800 |
| 2019 | $24,967 | $1,699,600 | $732,000 | $967,600 |
| 2018 | $24,866 | $1,677,900 | $732,000 | $945,900 |
| 2017 | $24,224 | $1,649,000 | $732,000 | $917,000 |
| 2016 | $23,405 | $1,633,300 | $732,000 | $901,300 |
| 2015 | $23,242 | $1,599,600 | $732,000 | $867,600 |
| 2014 | $23,063 | $1,582,900 | $732,000 | $850,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map