25 Water St Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $742,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Water St, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $736,500, approximately $185 per square foot. 25 Water St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Mclaughlin Lorraine
Bought by
Meyers Phillip D and Mckee-Meyer Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Outstanding Balance
$133,698
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$602,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Phillip D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Phillip D | $209,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $572,800 | $104,000 | $468,800 |
| 2024 | $8,420 | $572,800 | $104,000 | $468,800 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $572,800 | $104,000 | $468,800 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $572,800 | $104,000 | $468,800 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $317,400 | $84,800 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $317,400 | $84,800 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $6,015 | $317,400 | $84,800 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $317,400 | $84,800 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $317,400 | $84,800 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $317,300 | $84,700 | $232,600 |
| 2015 | $5,172 | $317,300 | $84,700 | $232,600 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $281,000 | $85,400 | $195,600 |
| 2013 | $4,861 | $281,000 | $85,400 | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map