25 West Walk Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $1,634,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 West Walk, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $1,136,402, approximately $363 per square foot. 25 West Walk is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Lebowitz Esther
Bought by
Gruen Charles A and Gruen Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,268
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,128,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruen Charles A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gruen Charles A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruen Charles A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Gruen Charles A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruen Charles A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,939 | $447,637 | $222,337 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $13,545 | $447,637 | $222,337 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $13,353 | $447,637 | $222,337 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $13,353 | $447,637 | $222,337 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $12,177 | $408,200 | $199,900 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $12,756 | $408,200 | $199,900 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $12,756 | $408,200 | $199,900 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $12,466 | $408,200 | $199,900 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $12,209 | $408,200 | $199,900 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $11,079 | $408,200 | $199,900 | $208,300 |
| 2015 | $10,004 | $373,700 | $214,200 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $9,817 | $373,700 | $214,200 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map