25 Wildflower Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,889,679 - $2,334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Wildflower Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,090,170, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 25 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Badertscher Peter J and Costamagna Joan M
Bought by
Badertscher Peter J and Costamagna Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,300
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Badertscher Peter and Costamagna Joan
Bought by
Badertscher Peter J and Costamagna Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Patrick Vanzandt and Megan Vanzandt
Bought by
Badertscher Peter and Costamagna Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$657,750
Outstanding Balance
$242,195
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,847,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Hcv Pacific Investors Vi
Bought by
Vanzandt Patrick and Vanzandt Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badertscher Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Badertscher Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Badertscher Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Badertscher Peter | $877,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanzandt Patrick | $524,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Badertscher Peter J | $153,300 | |
| Open | Badertscher Peter | $657,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanzandt Patrick | $419,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,919 | $1,321,401 | $858,911 | $462,490 |
| 2024 | $17,131 | $1,295,495 | $842,072 | $453,423 |
| 2023 | $16,564 | $1,270,097 | $825,563 | $444,534 |
| 2022 | $16,415 | $1,245,198 | $809,379 | $435,819 |
| 2021 | $16,136 | $1,220,783 | $793,509 | $427,274 |
| 2020 | $16,111 | $1,208,268 | $785,374 | $422,894 |
| 2019 | $15,467 | $1,184,580 | $769,977 | $414,603 |
| 2018 | $15,155 | $1,161,358 | $754,883 | $406,475 |
| 2017 | $14,996 | $1,138,591 | $740,084 | $398,507 |
| 2016 | $14,373 | $1,116,271 | $725,576 | $390,695 |
| 2015 | $14,228 | $1,099,512 | $714,683 | $384,829 |
| 2014 | $12,940 | $1,018,600 | $633,600 | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map