25 Will Chambers Rd Winterville, GA 30683
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $314,000
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Will Chambers Rd, Winterville, GA 30683 and is currently estimated at $285,838, approximately $155 per square foot. 25 Will Chambers Rd is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Olive Farm Animal Rescue Inc | $112,214 | -- | |
| Burke W | -- | -- | |
| Burke Burke W | $100,500 | -- | |
| Associates Financial | -- | -- | |
| Pritchett Thomas E | $18,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweet Olive Farm Animal Rescue Inc | $102,737 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $69,600 | $6,640 | $62,960 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $64,000 | $5,000 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $69,840 | $5,000 | $64,840 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $57,000 | $5,000 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $44,080 | $4,560 | $39,520 |
| 2020 | $962 | $44,080 | $4,560 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $44,080 | $4,560 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $33,144 | $2,851 | $30,293 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $33,144 | $2,851 | $30,293 |
| 2016 | $979 | $33,144 | $2,851 | $30,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,144 | $2,851 | $30,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,144 | $2,851 | $30,293 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,144 | $2,851 | $30,292 |
Map
- 271 Oxmoor Close
- 20 Fifth Cir
- 107 Harvest Way
- 271 Oxmoor Ln
- 200 Hargrove Cir
- 159 Hargrove Cir
- 168 Highlands Dr Unit 5A
- 46 Creek Ridge
- 118 Mount Vernon Way
- 866 Smithonia Rd
- 1103 Arnoldsville Rd
- 228 Emerald Cir
- 110 Lakeview Dr
- 0 Charlie Bolton Rd Unit 10553049
- 0 Charlie Bolton Rd Unit 1027726
- 275 Peachtree St
- Tract 5 Lakeview Dr
- Tract 6 Lakeview Dr
- 226 History Trail
- 145 Susan Cir
- 25 Will Chambers Dr
- 37 Will Chambers Dr
- 880 Parkview Rd
- 11 Will Chambers Rd
- 11 Will Chambers Dr
- 882 Parkview Rd
- 894 Parkview Rd
- 908 Parkview Rd
- 49 Will Chambers Dr
- 49 Will Chambers Rd
- 895 Parkview Rd
- 855 Parkview Rd
- 904 Parkview Dr
- 924 Parkview Rd
- 794 Parkview Rd
- 921 Parkview Rd
- 67 Will Chambers Dr
- 835 Parkview Rd
- 855 Parkview Dr
- 907 Parkview Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.