37 Will Chambers Dr Winterville, GA 30683
Estimated Value: $122,844 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Will Chambers Dr, Winterville, GA 30683 and is currently estimated at $172,211, approximately $273 per square foot. 37 Will Chambers Dr is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Lendved Nancy
Bought by
Burke W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Associates Financial
Bought by
Burke Burke W and Burke Nan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Pritchett Thomas E
Bought by
Associates Financial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Collier Curtis H
Bought by
Pritchett Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke W | -- | -- | |
| Burke Burke W | $100,500 | -- | |
| Associates Financial | -- | -- | |
| Pritchett Thomas E | $18,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $27,000 | $5,560 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $573 | $22,360 | $4,200 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $484 | $18,880 | $4,200 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $447 | $15,640 | $3,800 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $341 | $15,640 | $3,800 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $451 | $15,640 | $3,800 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $376 | $12,443 | $2,376 | $10,067 |
| 2017 | $376 | $12,443 | $2,376 | $10,067 |
| 2016 | $367 | $12,443 | $2,376 | $10,067 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,443 | $2,376 | $10,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,443 | $2,376 | $10,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,442 | $2,376 | $10,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map