T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Pelton
The Gosselin Group, Inc.
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $528,000
Spacious Ranch home located in a residential neighborhood. Features 3 bedrooms, kitchen with built in microwave and dishwasher, dining room with hardwood floor, living room with hardwood floor, fireplace with pellet stove insert, master bedroom with 1/2 bath, partial finished full basement, central vacuum system, 10 circuit generator transfer switch. Fenced level back yard for entertainment and storage shed. House is Vinyl sided with thermal windows and storm doors. Easy access to commuter routes and rail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas Pelton
The Gosselin Group, Inc. License #456001301 Listed on: 08/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebekah Montague
Buyers Brokers Only, LLC License #449539827
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley-Johnson Aaron | $220,500 | -- | |
| Mosley-Johnson Aaron | $220,500 | -- | |
| Sargent Neil | $180,000 | -- | |
| Potesta Gregory | $277,500 | -- | |
| Potesta Gregory | $277,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley-Johnson Aaron | $176,400 | |
| Closed | Potesta Gregory | $176,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Potesta Gregory | $186,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Potesta Gregory | $235,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $220,500 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Off Market | $220,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $422,400 | $116,100 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $385,200 | $116,100 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $356,700 | $109,200 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $321,000 | $94,800 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $291,700 | $86,400 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $277,500 | $82,900 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $254,800 | $79,000 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $233,000 | $76,600 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $227,800 | $80,100 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $221,400 | $85,700 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $215,000 | $91,400 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $211,300 | $91,400 | $119,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Pelton
The Gosselin Group, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rebekah Montague
Buyers Brokers Only, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71573776
APN: AYER-000035-000000-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.