25 William St Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $685,142 - $913,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 William St, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $803,786, approximately $824 per square foot. 25 William St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Lynne Christiansen Dayna
Bought by
Christiansen Dayna Lynne and Bueno Carlos Morales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Cook Eugene D
Bought by
Christiansen Dayna Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Thelma and Tetelman Edward
Bought by
Cook Eugene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Dayna Lynne | -- | First American Title | |
| Christiansen Dayna Lynne | $415,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Cook Eugene D | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christiansen Dayna Lynne | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Eugene D | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $7,853 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $7,931 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $7,940 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $7,940 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $7,824 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $7,671 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $7,472 | $181,900 | $107,100 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map