25 Willow Ave Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Willow Ave, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $370,632, approximately $198 per square foot. 25 Willow Ave is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Moon John Lee
Bought by
Moon-Dyer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Moon John Lee
Bought by
Moon John Lee and Dyer Brandy Suelynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon-Dyer Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moon John Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $274,750 | $62,500 | $212,250 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $277,201 | $62,500 | $214,701 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $279,653 | $62,500 | $217,153 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $171,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $166,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $165,625 | $26,625 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $160,276 | $22,500 | $137,776 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $158,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $155,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $152,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $151,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $152,704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map