25 Willowood Unit 51 Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $952,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Willowood Unit 51, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $885,836, approximately $693 per square foot. 25 Willowood Unit 51 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wood Canyon Elementary School, Don Juan Avila Middle School, and Aliso Niguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Michael A
Bought by
Rodriguez Michel A and Ioriatti Valeric C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Camou John R and Camou Marcelene
Bought by
Rodriguez Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,810
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$658,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Freitag Fred and Freitag Janice
Bought by
Camou John R and Camou Marcelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Manfred Freitag
Bought by
Freitag Fred and Freitag Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Michel A | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Michael A | $540,000 | California Title Company | |
| Camou John R | $460,000 | California Title Company | |
| Freitag Fred | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Michael A | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camou John R | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitag Fred | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Camou John R | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $737,946 | $549,601 | $188,345 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $723,477 | $538,825 | $184,652 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $637,765 | $488,576 | $149,189 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $625,260 | $478,996 | $146,264 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $613,000 | $469,603 | $143,397 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $570,180 | $426,783 | $143,397 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $570,180 | $426,783 | $143,397 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $559,000 | $418,414 | $140,586 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $559,000 | $418,414 | $140,586 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $559,000 | $418,414 | $140,586 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $443,000 | $302,414 | $140,586 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $443,000 | $302,414 | $140,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map