Seller's Agent in 2018
Gene Larrow
Larrow's Real Estate
(860) 428-0500
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $376,000
A place to call home on the quiet Winthrop Drive, you will find room for lawn games and growing beautiful plantings, Rhododendron, weeping cherry blossoms and others to google. A perfect 10 for a home that is ready for a great summer. Welcome to the American Dream, If you have looked around, you will or may realize this is indeed a rare offering.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Larrow's Real Estate License #REB.0387129 Listed on: 05/04/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrow Ashley R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Larrow Ashley R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Dawley Collelo Dev Llc | $75,400 | -- | |
| Dawley Collelo Dev Llc | $75,400 | -- | |
| Gregoire Susan M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gregoire Susan M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ponzini Anthony | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ponzini Anthony | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponzini Anthony | $175,757 | |
| Closed | Ponzini Anthony | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Sold | $179,000 | +5.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | +13.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2011 11/09/11 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $158,920 | $32,620 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $158,920 | $32,620 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $158,920 | $32,620 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $96,620 | $28,200 | $68,420 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $96,620 | $28,200 | $68,420 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $96,620 | $28,200 | $68,420 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $96,620 | $28,200 | $68,420 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $96,620 | $28,200 | $68,420 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $97,230 | $29,690 | $67,540 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $97,230 | $29,690 | $67,540 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $97,230 | $29,690 | $67,540 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $97,230 | $29,690 | $67,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gene Larrow
Larrow's Real Estate
(860) 428-0500
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rhonda Mesenbourg
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 400-7284
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cary Marcoux
RE/MAX
(860) 779-6112
107 in this area
299 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170080391
APN: PLAI-000024-000057-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.