Estimated Value: $418,000 - $464,137
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 1st St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $436,034, approximately $115 per square foot. 250 1st St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Grace Woomer
Bought by
Woomer Grace and Lloyd Brenda Apraham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Guzman Emely and Guzman Leoandy
Bought by
Plh Auto Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woomer Grace | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Plh Auto Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,746 | $168,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,746 | $168,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $164,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $154,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $150,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $146,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $144,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $140,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $138,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $221,953 | $130,000 | $91,953 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $220,244 | $130,000 | $90,244 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $214,602 | $130,000 | $84,602 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $132,194 | $49,263 | $82,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map