250 24th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $2,130,611
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 24th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,811,403, approximately $1,393 per square foot. 250 24th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Day James G and Day Denise
Bought by
Fong Dana P and Fong Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,200
Outstanding Balance
$303,279
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,508,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Papageorge and Joanna
Bought by
Day James G and Day Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Dana P | $777,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Day James G | $281,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Dana P | $466,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Day James G | $225,000 | |