250 2nd Ave Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12209 and is currently estimated at $222,476, approximately $444 per square foot. 250 2nd Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Delaware Community School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Francis Charles E and Francis Barbara A
Bought by
Reynoso Fabian Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Reynoso Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2017
Sold by
Gardner Joseph D
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesot A Na As Trustee By
Bought by
Sewdat Seuram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust-Trustee
Bought by
Northeast Bank Minnesota
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Endres James S
Bought by
Zyglewicz Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Fabian Juan C | $35,000 | Legacy Title Services | |
| Reynoso Juan | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $120,634 | None Available | |
| Sewdat Seuram | $7,850 | David Juneau | |
| Northeast Bank Minnesota | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Zyglewicz Mary F | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,841 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $189,000 | $37,800 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $189,000 | $37,800 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $984 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $78,900 | $15,800 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $15,800 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map