Estimated Value: $134,760 - $173,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 2nd St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $151,940, approximately $181 per square foot. 250 2nd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Stepanek Earl W and Stepanek Annette M
Bought by
Mcclain Patrick T and Mcclain Linda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,229
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Patrick T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Patrick T | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $10,726 | $1,150 | $9,576 |
| 2024 | $638 | $9,969 | $739 | $9,230 |
| 2023 | $634 | $9,969 | $739 | $9,230 |
| 2022 | $607 | $9,500 | $739 | $8,761 |
| 2021 | $610 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $543 | $44,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $44,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $567 | $45,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $8,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $494 | $7,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $7,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $503 | $7,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map