250 8th St Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,061 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 8th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $831,765, approximately $501 per square foot. 250 8th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Romeyn Russell E and Romeyn Marilyn A
Bought by
Family Trust Of Russell E Romeyn & Maril
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Romeyn Russell E and Romeyn Marilyn A
Bought by
Romeyn Russell E and Romeyn Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of Russell E Romeyn & Maril | -- | None Available | |
| Romeyn Russell E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romeyn Russell E | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $234,243 | $97,599 | $136,644 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $225,149 | $93,810 | $131,339 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $220,735 | $91,971 | $128,764 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $216,408 | $90,168 | $126,240 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $214,190 | $89,244 | $124,946 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $209,992 | $87,495 | $122,497 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $205,876 | $85,780 | $120,096 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $201,841 | $84,099 | $117,742 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $197,884 | $82,450 | $115,434 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $194,913 | $81,212 | $113,701 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $191,097 | $79,622 | $111,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map