250 Antelope Dr Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $389,960 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Antelope Dr, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $429,990, approximately $310 per square foot. 250 Antelope Dr is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Deloress S
Bought by
Bennett Delores Sara and Sara Bennett Family Trust Dated August 2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Delores S and Bennett Robert W
Bought by
Bennett Delores S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Delores Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Delores S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $397,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $322,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $322,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |