250 Basque Dr Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,566,000 - $2,073,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Basque Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,796,192, approximately $567 per square foot. 250 Basque Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Blake Michelle C and Blake Garrett H
Bought by
Blake Garrett H and Blake Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Kruck Charles W
Bought by
Blake Garrett H and Blake Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Kruck Charles W and Kruck Cynthia J
Bought by
Forrest Jeffrey A and Forrest Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Garrett H | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Garrett H | $775,000 | First American Title | |
| Kruck Charles W | -- | First American Title | |
| Forrest Jeffrey A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blake Garrett H | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,460 | $1,140,024 | $398,280 | $741,744 |
| 2023 | $14,460 | $1,095,757 | $382,815 | $712,942 |
| 2022 | $14,061 | $1,074,272 | $375,309 | $698,963 |
| 2021 | $13,251 | $1,053,208 | $367,950 | $685,258 |
| 2020 | $13,337 | $1,042,410 | $364,178 | $678,232 |
| 2019 | $13,390 | $1,021,972 | $357,038 | $664,934 |
| 2018 | $12,893 | $1,001,935 | $350,038 | $651,897 |
| 2017 | $12,666 | $982,290 | $343,175 | $639,115 |
| 2016 | $12,583 | $963,031 | $336,447 | $626,584 |
| 2015 | $12,273 | $948,567 | $331,394 | $617,173 |
| 2014 | $12,566 | $929,987 | $324,903 | $605,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map