250 Carbonia Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Carbonia Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,063,845, approximately $542 per square foot. 250 Carbonia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
E Trade Bank
Bought by
Yan Jia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Lara Clara
Bought by
E Trade Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Ruben S and Ramirez Sandra E
Bought by
Lara Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Jia | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| E Trade Bank | $465,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lara Clara | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Clara | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,855 | $555,042 | $358,585 | $196,457 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $544,159 | $351,554 | $192,605 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $533,490 | $344,661 | $188,829 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $523,030 | $337,903 | $185,127 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $512,776 | $331,278 | $181,498 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $497,568 | $321,453 | $176,115 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $487,812 | $315,150 | $172,662 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $468,871 | $302,913 | $165,958 |
| 2015 | $5,553 | $461,829 | $298,363 | $163,466 |
| 2014 | $5,560 | $452,783 | $292,519 | $160,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map