250 Choctaw Dr Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $270,217 - $354,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Choctaw Dr, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $305,554, approximately $189 per square foot. 250 Choctaw Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Bought by
Williams James H Erma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James H Erma L | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $69,425 | $3,925 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $69,425 | $3,925 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $69,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70,700 | $35,075 | $6,400 | $28,675 |
| 2021 | $707 | $35,075 | $6,400 | $28,675 |
| 2020 | $707 | $35,075 | $6,400 | $28,675 |
| 2019 | $707 | $35,075 | $6,400 | $28,675 |
| 2018 | $707 | $35,075 | $6,400 | $28,675 |
| 2017 | $714 | $36,175 | $6,400 | $29,775 |
| 2016 | $678 | $36,175 | $6,400 | $29,775 |
| 2015 | $678 | $36,175 | $6,400 | $29,775 |
| 2014 | $678 | $36,175 | $6,400 | $29,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map