250 Clementine Ct Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,375,000 - $2,776,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,081
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Clementine Ct, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $2,616,164, approximately $430 per square foot. 250 Clementine Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Anorga Omar and Anorga Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,195,671
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,420,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Cdcg 3 Wlh Lp
Bought by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anorga Omar | $1,700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| William Lyon Homes Inc | $1,132,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anorga Omar | $1,360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,532 | $1,983,850 | $693,069 | $1,290,781 |
| 2024 | $22,532 | $1,921,618 | $679,480 | $1,242,138 |
| 2023 | $22,018 | $1,883,940 | $666,157 | $1,217,783 |
| 2022 | $21,609 | $1,847,001 | $653,096 | $1,193,905 |
| 2021 | $20,576 | $1,751,963 | $640,291 | $1,111,672 |
| 2020 | $19,859 | $1,734,000 | $633,726 | $1,100,274 |
| 2019 | $11,936 | $609,586 | $609,586 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,312 | $597,634 | $597,634 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $574,428 | $574,428 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $397,792 | $397,792 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map