250 Colebrook Rd Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $272,386 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Colebrook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $306,097, approximately $240 per square foot. 250 Colebrook Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $146,230 | $39,060 | $107,170 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $146,230 | $39,060 | $107,170 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $146,230 | $39,060 | $107,170 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $104,650 | $28,350 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $104,650 | $28,350 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $104,650 | $28,350 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $104,650 | $28,350 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $104,650 | $28,350 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $102,830 | $27,440 | $75,390 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $109,900 | $27,440 | $82,460 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $109,900 | $27,440 | $82,460 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $109,900 | $27,440 | $82,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map