1
Bed
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Columbine St, Denver, CO 80206. 250 Columbine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bromwell Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Dina C
Bought by
Heist H Daniel H and Heist Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Z Creek Llc
Bought by
Zieser Nick James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
200 Columbine Associates Llc
Bought by
Columbine Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
200 Columbine Associates Llc
Bought by
Columbine Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2012
Sold by
234 Columbine Street Associates Llc
Bought by
Columbine Street Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heist H Daniel H | $829,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Zieser Nick James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Columbine Street Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Columbine Street Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zieser Nick James | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404,971 | $5,055,270 | $637,610 | $637,610 |
| 2024 | $404,971 | $4,181,680 | $534,200 | $3,647,480 |
| 2023 | $397,795 | $4,181,680 | $534,200 | $3,647,480 |
| 2022 | $277,267 | $2,853,510 | $563,960 | $2,289,550 |
| 2021 | $256,131 | $2,853,510 | $563,960 | $2,289,550 |
| 2020 | $337,500 | $3,777,830 | $563,960 | $3,213,870 |
| 2019 | $329,646 | $3,777,830 | $563,960 | $3,213,870 |
| 2018 | $268,080 | $2,897,940 | $483,400 | $2,414,540 |
| 2017 | $268,859 | $2,897,940 | $483,400 | $2,414,540 |
| 2016 | $261,689 | $2,651,650 | $322,277 | $2,329,373 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map