250 County Road 282 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 County Road 282, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $98,333, approximately $100 per square foot. 250 County Road 282 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Jones Marlin and Jones Martha Lou
Bought by
Jones Marlin Brandon Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marlin Brandon Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $58 | $577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53 | $535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53 | $538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $53 | $541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69 | $727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map