250 Crescent Dr Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,284 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Crescent Dr, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $185,821, approximately $86 per square foot. 250 Crescent Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,859 | $50,051 | $13,276 | $36,775 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $50,051 | $13,276 | $36,775 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $37,916 | $10,056 | $27,860 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $37,916 | $10,056 | $27,860 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $37,920 | $10,060 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $30,350 | $9,350 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $30,350 | $9,350 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $30,350 | $9,350 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $30,350 | $9,350 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $30,350 | $9,350 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $30,350 | $9,350 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $2,552 | $32,820 | $9,350 | $23,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map