250 Deer Path Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $898,103 - $1,044,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Deer Path, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $988,776, approximately $382 per square foot. 250 Deer Path is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Waldele Robert
Bought by
Raimer Steven and Singer Raimer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,753
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raimer Steven | $721,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raimer Steven | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,165 | $745,300 | $253,000 | $492,300 |
| 2024 | $15,800 | $721,000 | $248,000 | $473,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map