250 Dewey St West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $431,228 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Dewey St, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $480,307, approximately $236 per square foot. 250 Dewey St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Landon Norman and Landon Marcia L
Bought by
Chrisanthopoulos Tracey and Landon Norman B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Landon Norman and Landon Marcia L
Bought by
Chrisanthopoulos Tracey and Landon Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Chrisanthopoulos Tracey and Landon Tammy L
Bought by
Landon Norman and Landon Marcia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Landon Norman and Landon Marcia L
Bought by
Chrisanthopoulos Tracey and Landon Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisanthopoulos Tracey | -- | -- | |
| Chrisanthopoulos Tracey | -- | -- | |
| Landon Norman | -- | -- | |
| Chrisanthopoulos Tracey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chrisanthopoulos Tracey | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $354,500 | $120,100 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $353,800 | $120,100 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $321,100 | $120,100 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $285,600 | $109,000 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $251,300 | $88,100 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $249,200 | $88,100 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $249,200 | $88,100 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $249,200 | $88,100 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $249,200 | $88,100 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $245,900 | $82,800 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $241,200 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $995 | $241,200 | $81,200 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map