250 E 12th St Cookeville, TN 38501
1
Bed
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E 12th St, Cookeville, TN 38501. 250 E 12th St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Jere Whitson Elementary School, Cookeville High School, and Avery Trace Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,562,160 | $196,400 | $1,365,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,562,160 | $196,400 | $1,365,760 |
| 2023 | $55,925 | $1,562,160 | $196,400 | $1,365,760 |
| 2022 | $51,427 | $1,562,160 | $196,400 | $1,365,760 |
| 2021 | $51,426 | $1,562,160 | $196,400 | $1,365,760 |
| 2020 | $53,173 | $1,562,160 | $196,400 | $1,365,760 |
| 2019 | $53,126 | $1,356,640 | $108,080 | $1,248,560 |
| 2018 | $48,432 | $1,356,640 | $108,080 | $1,248,560 |
| 2017 | $22,798 | $1,051,320 | $108,080 | $943,240 |
| 2016 | $11,653 | $375,280 | $108,080 | $267,200 |
| 2015 | $12,093 | $326,400 | $59,200 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | $10,996 | $296,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map