J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Juran
RE/MAX
(515) 669-2054
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $223,000
Freshly completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with open floor plan!! Some of the updated include; new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, new windows, new hardwood flooring, new texture on walls and ceilings, new paint, new doors and trims, 5 new ceiling fans plus new siding and roof! 1 car detached garage plus 2 storage sheds! And there is a 10-year full tax abatement on all the improvements!! This house is a MUST SEE!! $2500 allowance for appliances. All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Steel Riggers & Erectors Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Okeefe Keeley | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Wanda Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Halverson Margaret Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Halverson Margaret Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Halverson Margaret R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Custom Steel Riggers & Erectors Llc | $93,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -9.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | For Sale | $229,000 | +408.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $45,000 | -22.4% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Price Changed | $58,000 | -14.7% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $218,700 | $10,400 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $61,800 | $9,100 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $81,700 | $9,100 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $63,400 | $7,300 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $72,000 | $7,300 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $63,100 | $6,500 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $63,100 | $6,500 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $698 | $53,200 | $5,400 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $652 | $53,200 | $5,400 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $632 | $49,300 | $4,900 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $632 | $49,300 | $4,900 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $600 | $48,500 | $5,000 | $43,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Juran
RE/MAX
(515) 669-2054
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Heather Rawlins
Iowa Realty Colfax
(515) 478-6780
1 in this area
294 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chivas Keller
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(319) 429-2096
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 686889
APN: 040-00818000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.