250 E Broad St Telford, PA 18969
Milford-Quakertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,114 - $385,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E Broad St, Telford, PA 18969 and is currently estimated at $341,529, approximately $382 per square foot. 250 E Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Trumbauersville Elementary School, Quakertown Community Senior High School, and United Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Stever John T
Bought by
Stever John T and Stever Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1960
Bought by
Stever John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stever John T | -- | -- | |
| Stever John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $5,760 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map