253 E Broad St Souderton, PA 18964
Milford-Quakertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E Broad St, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $438,857, approximately $239 per square foot. 253 E Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Trumbauersville Elementary School, Quakertown Community Senior High School, and United Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Urbanski
Bought by
Webster Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1987
Bought by
Urbanski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Barbara A | $116,000 | -- | |
| Urbanski | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $7,360 | $18,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map