250 E Cobblestone Loop Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $840,901 - $1,625,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$1,903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E Cobblestone Loop, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $1,236,967, approximately $1,903 per square foot. 250 E Cobblestone Loop is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Sue S Garcia Family Lp
Bought by
Wozow Henry D and Wozow Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,202
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,765
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozow Henry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wozow Henry D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $881,471 | $751,531 | $129,940 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $847,645 | $715,745 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $847,645 | $715,745 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $847,695 | $719,835 | $127,860 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $459,316 | $359,926 | $99,390 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $412,666 | $327,206 | $85,460 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $408,336 | $327,206 | $81,130 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $402,356 | $327,206 | $75,150 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $344,545 | $272,675 | $71,870 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $342,695 | $272,675 | $70,020 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $272,474 | $204,494 | $67,980 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $267,301 | $204,511 | $62,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map