250 E Fern Ave Unit 101 Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E Fern Ave Unit 101, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $403,992, approximately $271 per square foot. 250 E Fern Ave Unit 101 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Cowen Richard and Cowen Pauline
Bought by
Cowen Richard and Cowen Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2003
Sold by
Gies Laurie J
Bought by
Cowen Richard and Cowen Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Moss William D and Moss Helen L
Bought by
Gies Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,737
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowen Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Cowen Richard | $188,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gies Laurie J | $95,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gies Laurie J | $92,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $52,839 | $12,234 | $40,605 |
| 2024 | $572 | $51,803 | $11,994 | $39,809 |
| 2023 | $570 | $50,787 | $11,759 | $39,028 |
| 2022 | $560 | $49,791 | $11,528 | $38,263 |
| 2021 | $568 | $48,815 | $11,302 | $37,513 |
| 2020 | $559 | $48,314 | $11,186 | $37,128 |
| 2019 | $543 | $47,367 | $10,967 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $529 | $46,438 | $10,752 | $35,686 |
| 2017 | $523 | $45,527 | $10,541 | $34,986 |
| 2016 | $516 | $44,634 | $10,334 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $511 | $43,964 | $10,179 | $33,785 |
| 2014 | $501 | $43,103 | $9,980 | $33,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map