B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianna Peck
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 458-2703
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,162 - $253,000
Step into your peaceful escape with this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home—move-in ready with beautiful updates throughout! Located on a spacious corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, you’ll love the full screened 3-season porch, relaxing deck with hot tub, and huge yard perfect for entertaining. Don’t miss out on this little slice of countryside!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Samantha | $247,500 | Rochester Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Samantha | $240,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $247,500 | +3.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +6.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $225,000 | -0.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2023 08/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $227,000 | -2.5% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Price Changed | $232,900 | -0.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $185,700 | $28,800 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $183,300 | $28,800 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $169,200 | $28,800 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $162,800 | $27,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $146,600 | $23,800 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $132,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $132,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $970 | $131,400 | $22,500 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianna Peck
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 458-2703
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Camille Hanson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 313-3885
129 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mitchell Walch
Coffee House Real Estate LLC
(507) 450-8046
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robert Cross
Century 21 Atwood
(612) 701-2079
46 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6772939
APN: 31.000.0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.