250 Eagle Dr Unit 5111 Jupiter, FL 33477
Admiral's Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,908,000 - $2,971,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$1,233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Eagle Dr Unit 5111, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $2,662,661, approximately $1,232 per square foot. 250 Eagle Dr Unit 5111 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Ball Bradley A and Ball Shannon B
Bought by
Josephson Michael S and Josephson Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Sjjkel Llc
Bought by
Ball Bradley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,445
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Cerniglia Salvatore and Cerniglia Rosemarie
Bought by
Sjjkfl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Layne Aubrey L and Layne Peggy A
Bought by
Cerniglia Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Swedenborg Martha and Swedenborg James
Bought by
Layne Aubrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Zetler Patricia E and The Patricia E Zetler Revocabl
Bought by
Swedenborg Martha