NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,121,000 - $4,590,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,960 Sq Ft
$1,466/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2025

Last sale price $4,100,000 $1,385 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $27,131 / mo

193 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this exquisite Woodside property has been tastefully renovated and boasts stunning views of the Bay and East Bay hills. With dual oversized primary suites (4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms total), this home offers ample space for your growing family or those considering multigenerational living. As you step into the proper foyer, you'll be greeted by warm ambiance and stunning views that continue throughout the entire home. The open-plan kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring high-end appliances, integrated gas range, oversized kitchen island, and a walk-in pantry for all your culinary desires. The spacious great room is perfect for entertaining or spreading out, with its vaulted ceilings and massive windows allowing for an abundance of natural light and stunning Woodside views! Both primary suites have been totally remodeled to perfection, featuring luxurious ensuite bathrooms, large walk-in closets, walk-in showers, and a gorgeous free-standing tub. The 1.6 acres of usable land, provides plenty of private outdoor space to enjoy the beautiful California weather. Just a short distance away, you'll find top-rated schools ensuring an excellent education for your children.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Brunetti

Sotheby’s International Realty License #02028412 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Additional Land
  • Zoning described as R1001A

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 220 Volts
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Woodside Hills Home Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069-032-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Built / Remodeled Green
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2960
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Zoning Description: R1001A
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Insert
  • Dining Room: Skylight, Dining Area in Family Room, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Countertop - Stone, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Wine Refrigerator, Refrigerator, Skylight, Oven Range - Built-In, Gas
  • Living Sq Ft: 2960
  • Stories: 2
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet, More than One Primary Bedroom, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Suite / Retreate - 2+
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer, Inside
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Tile, Tub, Tub in Primary Bedroom, Updated Bath, Full on Ground Floor, Oversized Tub, Showers over Tubs - 2+, Primary - Oversized Tub, Tubs - 2+
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Raised
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Hills, Mountains, Valley, Water, City Lights
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, Drought Tolerant Plants, Sprinklers - Auto, Low Maintenance, Deck
  • Property Faces: West
  • Construction Type: Wood, Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 7
  • Garage Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Attached Garage, Carport, Electric Car Hookup, Covered Parking, Off-Street Parking, Room for Oversized Vehicle
  • Carport Min: 1
  • Electric Vehicle Hookup Type: Electric Vehicle Hookup Level 2 (240 volts)

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Existing Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 112
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • H O A Name Text: Woodside Hills Home Association
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Open Beam Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Vaulted Ceiling, High Ceiling, Skylight

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Additional Land Available, Grade - Sloped Down
  • Parcel Number: 069-032-110
  • Lot Acres: 1.6355
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 71241.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 71241.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Low Flow Toilet, Walls Insulated, Ceiling Insulation, Skylight, Energy Star Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Energy Star HVAC, Energy Star Lighting

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities, Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Sequoia Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
List Price
$4,998,000
Sold Price
$4,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$898,000
-17.97%
Views
140
Current Estimated Value
$4,337,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Levenson/Lang 1996 Living Trust and Levenson Robert H
List Price
$4,495,000
Sold Price
$4,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$395,000
-8.79%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$4,100,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Levenson Robert H and Lang Susan K
Bought by
Levenson Robert H and Lang Susan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dugal Living Trust $4,100,000 Stewart Title Of California
London Rd Llc $4,100,000 First American Title
Levenson Robert H -- Fidelity National Title Co
Levenson Robert H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner London Rd Llc $4,100,000
Previous Owner Levenson Robert H $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Sold $4,100,000 -6.8% $1,385 / Sq Ft
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $4,398,000 -8.3% $1,486 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $4,798,000 -4.0% $1,621 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $4,998,000 +21.9% $1,689 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Sold $4,100,000 0.0% $1,367 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2022 08/28/22 Off Market $4,100,000 -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $4,495,000 -- $1,498 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $47,574 $4,501,260 $3,755,844 $745,416
2023 $47,574 $1,830,640 $849,839 $980,801
2022 $19,366 $1,794,746 $833,176 $961,570
2021 $19,177 $1,759,556 $816,840 $942,716
2020 $18,918 $1,741,515 $808,465 $933,050
2019 $18,847 $1,707,368 $792,613 $914,755
2018 $18,352 $1,673,891 $777,072 $896,819
2017 $18,151 $1,641,071 $761,836 $879,235
2016 $17,871 $1,608,895 $746,899 $861,996
2015 $17,201 $1,584,729 $735,680 $849,049
2014 $16,869 $1,553,688 $721,270 $832,418

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81994725

MLSListings

APN: 069-032-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.