250 Hazel Mill Ln Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,014,161
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,105
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Hazel Mill Ln, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $921,290, approximately $224 per square foot. 250 Hazel Mill Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Riegel Elaine C
Bought by
Usmani Casey A and Usmani Miah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Ridge Credit Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Tussing Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,900
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usmani Casey A | -- | -- | |
| Tussing Kenneth | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tussing Kenneth | $504,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $956,120 | $146,200 | $809,920 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $830,400 | $112,700 | $717,700 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $830,400 | $112,700 | $717,700 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $705,400 | $104,700 | $600,700 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $601,000 | $104,700 | $496,300 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $560,600 | $104,700 | $455,900 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $577,900 | $104,700 | $473,200 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $553,600 | $103,900 | $449,700 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $553,600 | $103,900 | $449,700 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $495,900 | $91,400 | $404,500 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $495,900 | $91,400 | $404,500 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $437,200 | $91,400 | $345,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map