Estimated Value: $217,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Hoffman Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $243,059, approximately $196 per square foot. 250 Hoffman Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tom Green Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $192,189 | $46,260 | $145,929 |
| 2024 | $38 | $210,780 | $46,260 | $164,520 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $202,550 | $46,260 | $156,290 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $188,920 | $39,200 | $149,720 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $178,220 | $39,200 | $139,020 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $157,070 | $39,200 | $127,510 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $142,791 | $28,000 | $121,760 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $129,810 | $13,000 | $116,810 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $121,580 | $13,000 | $108,580 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $115,820 | $13,000 | $102,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map