Estimated Value: $258,068 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hoffman Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $279,017, approximately $138 per square foot. 310 Hoffman Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tom Green Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Delgado Juan E
Bought by
Delgado Juan E and Delgado Dominga C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Juan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $223,570 | $92,520 | $131,050 |
| 2024 | $40 | $222,933 | $92,520 | $131,050 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $202,666 | $92,520 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $184,242 | $78,400 | $119,260 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $167,493 | $78,400 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $138,424 | $78,400 | $96,490 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $125,840 | $56,000 | $92,140 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $114,400 | $26,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $108,170 | $26,000 | $82,170 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $103,820 | $26,000 | $77,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map