250 Isabella Dr Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Isabella Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $684,048, approximately $273 per square foot. 250 Isabella Dr is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
George Brandy L
Bought by
Morris Shelly L and Morris Wellenbrock Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,829
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Orchard Lane Lodi Llc
Bought by
Morris Shelly L and Morris Wellenbrock Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,829
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Shelly L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morris Shelly L | $467,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Shelly L | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $531,899 | $187,740 | $344,159 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $521,470 | $184,059 | $337,411 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $511,246 | $180,450 | $330,796 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $501,222 | $176,912 | $324,310 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $491,395 | $173,444 | $317,951 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $486,357 | $171,666 | $314,691 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $476,821 | $168,300 | $308,521 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $82,416 | $82,416 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $423 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map