250 Maple St Henniker, NH 03242
Estimated Value: $377,093 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Maple St, Henniker, NH 03242 and is currently estimated at $410,273, approximately $284 per square foot. 250 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Henniker Community School and John Stark Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Patash Llc
Bought by
Brust Robert A and Brust Alyssa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brust Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $303,800 | $133,400 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $303,800 | $133,400 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $303,800 | $133,400 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $303,800 | $133,400 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $198,400 | $95,300 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $198,400 | $95,300 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $165,300 | $101,400 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $165,300 | $101,400 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $165,300 | $101,400 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $165,300 | $101,400 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $5,202 | $165,300 | $101,400 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $169,500 | $105,100 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map