Estimated Value: $759,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Maple St Unit B, Stowe, VT 05672 and is currently estimated at $866,333, approximately $309 per square foot. 250 Maple St Unit B is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Peoples Academy, and Mount Mansfield Ski Club & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Small Nancy
Bought by
Wood Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Falker Robert L
Bought by
Small Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Ryan | $875,000 | -- | |
| Wood Ryan | $875,000 | -- | |
| Small Nancy | $399,500 | -- | |
| Small Nancy | $399,500 | -- | |
| Small Nancy | $399,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,523 | $861,200 | $0 | $861,200 |
| 2023 | $7,725 | $369,800 | $0 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $8,631 | $369,800 | $0 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $8,436 | $369,800 | $0 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $8,233 | $368,900 | $0 | $368,900 |
| 2019 | $7,813 | $368,900 | $0 | $368,900 |
| 2018 | $7,599 | $368,900 | $0 | $368,900 |