Estimated Value: $339,000 - $481,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Mcintosh Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $392,092, approximately $173 per square foot. 250 Mcintosh Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Weston Classical School and Annabel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1986
Bought by
Petrie Johnny M and Petrie Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1978
Bought by
Hill Roy A and Hill Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Johnny M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Hill Roy A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $109,825 | $20,025 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $66,025 | $10,650 | $55,375 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $66,025 | $10,650 | $55,375 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $66,025 | $10,650 | $55,375 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $66,025 | $10,650 | $55,375 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $66,025 | $10,650 | $55,375 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $60,050 | $9,325 | $50,725 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $60,050 | $9,325 | $50,725 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $61,300 | $9,325 | $51,975 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $61,300 | $9,325 | $51,975 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $61,300 | $9,325 | $51,975 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $61,300 | $9,325 | $51,975 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $56,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map